Home Login Join Contact Us
Invitation Call for Paper Committees Speakers Full paper submission Technical Program Registration Accommodation
Committees
Committees
- Honorary Chair
- Conference Chair
- Co-Chairs
- Advisory Committee
- Technical committee
- Organizing Committee
- Secretary General
Home Committees Committees  
Committees
Honorary Chair
Chong Nam Chu, SNU (Korea)

Conference Chair
Eung-Sug Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Song K. Choi, Univ. of Hawaii at Manoa (USA)

Co-Chairs
Sung-Hoon Ahn, SNU (Korea)
David Dornfeld, UC Berkeley (USA)
Ichiro Inasaki, Chubu Univ. (Japan)
Jong-Won Kim, SNU (Korea)
Gyu-Bong Lee, KITECH (Korea)
Friedrich B. Prinz, Stanford Univ. (USA)

Advisory Committee
Chairs :
Hon-Zong Choi, KITECH (Korea)
Sun-Kyu Lee, GIST (Korea)

Members :
Jung-Hwan Ahn, Pusan Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Hyeong-Joon Ahn, Soongsil Univ. (Korea)
Yusuf Altintas, British Columbia Univ. (Canada)
Tojiro Aoyama, Keio Univ. (Japan)
Joong-Myeon Bae, KAIST (Korea)
Myung-whan Bae, Gyeongsang Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Paulo Bartolo, IPL (Portugal)
Christian Brecher, RWTH Aachen (Germany)
Jian Cao, Northwestern Univ. (USA)
Soo-Won Chae, Korea Univ. (Korea)
Hyuk Chang, Samsung Electronics (Korea)
Minho Chang, Korea Univ. (Korea)
Woo-Sok Chang, LG Electronics (Korea)
Dong-Woo Cho, POSTECH (Korea)
Maenghyo Cho, SNU (Korea)
Sung-Hoon Choa, SNUST (Korea)
Doosun Choi, KIMM (Korea)
Hon-Zong Choi, KITECH (Korea)
Sang Kyu Choi, KIMM (Korea)
Taehoon Choi, KITECH (Korea)
Young Choi, Chung-Ang Univ. (Korea)
Young jae Choi, KIMM (Korea)
Chih-Hsing Chu, Nat. TsingHua Univ. (Taiwan)
Jonathan Colton, Georgia Tech. (USA)
Fengzhou Fang, Tianjin Univ, (China)
Makoto Fujishima, Mori Seiki Co., Ltd. (Japan)
Jong-Seong Gim, Oerlikon Balzers Coating (Korea)
Young-Sam Ham, Korea Railroad Research Institute (Korea)
Chang-Soo Han, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Myung-Keun Han, Korea Institute of Industrial Technology (Korea)
Dae-Hie Hong, Korea Univ. (Korea)
Jung-Hwa Hong, Korea Univ. (Korea)
Seong-Wook Hong, Kumoh Natl. Inst. Technology
Hae-Do Jeong, Pusan Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Sanghwa Jeong, Chosun Univ. (Korea)
Kazutoshi Katahira, RIKEN (Japan)
Shinill Kang, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Kyung-Tae Kang, KITECH (Korea)
Yeon June Kang, SNU (Korea)
Dae-Im Kang, KRISS (Korea)
Chang-Doo Kee, Chonnam Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Byeong-Hee Kim, Kangwon Nat'l Univ. (Korea)
Byung Sun Kim, KIMS (Korea)
Dae-Eun Kim, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Dong-Soo Kim, KIMM (Korea)
Dong Sung Kim, POSTECH (Korea)
Dong-Wook Kim, Chonbuk Nat'l Univ. (Korea)
Gab-Soon Kim, Gyeongsang Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Gyu Man Kim, Kyungpook Nat'l Univ. (Korea)
Jae Hwan Kim, Inha Univ. (Korea)
Jae Wan Kim, KRISS (Korea)
Jung Kim, KAIST (Korea)
Koung-Suk Kim, Chosun Univ. (Korea)
Sun-Ho Kim, Dongeui Univ. (Korea)
Seung-Woo Kim, KAIST (Korea)
Tae-Hyung Kim, Doosan Infracore (Korea)
Wan-Doo Kim, KIMM (Korea)
Sung-Lim Ko, Konkuk Univ. (Korea)
Tae-Jo Ko, Yeungnam Univ. (Korea)
Patrick Kwon, Michigan State Univ. (USA)
Chan-Hong Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Choon-Man Lee, Changwon Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Deug-Woo Lee, Pusan Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Dong-Weon Lee, Chonnam National Univ. (Korea)
Eung-Sug Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Jae Jong Lee, KIMM (Korea)
Kun-Woo Lee, SNU (Korea)
Kye-Han Lee, Myongji Univ. (Korea)
Sang Won Lee, Sungkyunkwan Univ. (Korea)
Seok-Woo Lee, KITECH (Korea)
Seoung-Soo Lee, Konkuk Univ. (Korea)
Sung-Jae Lee, Inje Uniiv. (Korea)
Sung-Hwan Lee, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Sun-Kyu Lee, GIST (Korea)
Suk Lee, Pusan Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Aiping Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ. (China)
Fei Liu, Chongqing Univ. (China)
Zhifeng Liu, Hefei Univ. of Tech. (China)
Amar K. Mohanty, University of Guelph (Canada)
Masahiko Mori, Mori Seiki Co., Ltd. (Japan)
Toshimichi Moriwaki, Kobe University (Japan)
Shreyes N. Melkote, Georgia Tech. (USA)
Hitoshi Ohmori, RIKEN (Japan)
Joao F. G. Oliveira, Sao Paulo Univ. (Brazil)
Heui-Jae Pahk, SNU Precision (Korea)
Chun-Hong Park, KIMM (Korea)
Hee-Chul Park, Korea Machine Tool Manufacturers' Association (Korea)
Hong-Seok Park, Univ. of Ulsan (Korea)
Ji-Hyung Park, KIST (Korea)
Jun hong Park, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
Simon S. Park, Univ. of Calgary (Canada)
Sung Kee Park, KIST (Korea)
Yong-Il Park, KIT (Korea)
Kem Robinson, UC Berkeley (USA)
Ciro A. Rodriguez, Tecnologico De Monterrey (Mexico)
David Rosen, Georgia Tech. (USA)
Shad Roundy, Eco Harvester (USA)
Gunther Seliger, Technical University of Berlin (Germany)
Zhongde Shan, China Academy of Machinery Science & Tech. (China)
Chang Kyu Song, KIMM (Korea)
Chul-Ki Song, Gyeongsang Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Jun-Yeob Song, KIMM (Korea)
V. Sundararajan, UC Riverside (USA)
T. Wakabayashi, Kagawa Univ. (Japan)
Chengtao Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ. (China)
Duck-Hyun Wang, Kyungnam Univ. (Korea)
Kyung-Hyun Whang, KIMM (Korea)
Jong-Ho Won, Chungnam Natl. Univ. (Korea)
Si-Tae Won, SNUST (Korea)
Paul K. Wright, UC Berkeley (USA)
Kazuo Yamazaki, UC Davis (USA)
Yasuhiro Yamazaki, Denso Corporation (Japan)
Gyun-Eui Yang, Chonbuk Natl. Univ. (Korea)
Seung-Han Yang, Kyungpook Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Sung-Mo Yang, Chonbuk Nat. Univ. (Korea)
Won Yi, Soongsil Univ. (Korea)
Hwa-Cho Yi, Yeungnam Univ. (Korea)
Yeong-Eun Yoo, KIMM. (Korea)
Di Zhang, Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ. (China)

Technical Committee
Chairs :
Myung-whan Bae, Gyeongsang Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Sang Kyu Choi, KIMM (Korea)
Sin-Jae Gang, Jeonju Institute of Machinery and Carbon Composites (Korea)
Byung-Sun Hwang, KIMS (Korea)
Sang-Hwa Jeong, Chosun Univ. (Korea)
Byung-Sun Kim, KIMS (Korea)
Jaehwan Kim, Inha Univ. (Korea)
Choon-Man Lee, Changwon Nat'l Univ. (Korea)
Zhongde Shan, China Academy of Machinery Science & Technology (China)
Di Zhang, Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ. (China)

Members :
Dong-Gyu Ahn, Chosun Univ. (Korea)
Joon-Hyung Byun, KIMS (Korea)
Eun-Chae Jeon, KIMM (Korea)
Gi-Woo Kim, Kyungpook Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Si Wook Kim, Chosun Univ. (Korea)
Minjae Ko, KITECH (Korea)
Seong Beom Lee, Inje univ. (Korea)
Hyuneui Lim, KIMM (Korea)
Young-Bin Park, UNIST (Korea)
Sung-Ki Ryu, Gyeongsang Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Dongsig Shin, KIMM (Korea)
Jung Il Song, Changwon Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Pei-Chen Su, Nanyang Tech. Univ. (Singapore)
Jeong-Se Suh, Gyeongsang Nat`l Univ. (Korea)
Moon-Kwang Um, KIMS (Korea)

Organizing Committee
Chairs : Young Choi, Chung-Ang Univ. (Korea)

Byung-Ki Ahn (Hyundai-Kia Motors)
Dong-Gyu Ahn (Chosun Univ.)
Seok-Geun Cha (ACS Inc.)
Suk-Won Cha (SNU)
Seung-Hwan Chang (Chung-Ang Univ.)
Kyu Jin Cho (SNU)
Yong-Joo Cho (KITECH)
Sungwon Choi (Samsung Semiconductor)
Won-Shik Chu (SNU)
Doo-Man Chun (Univ. of Ulsan)
Young-Sun Hong (Samsung Heavy Industries)
Jay-I. Jeong (Kookmin Univ.)
Tae-Sung Jung (Inha Tech. College)
Sang-Kyun Kang (Samsung Electronics)
Varsha Khare (SNU)
Beom-Keun Kim (Inje Univ.)
Bo-Hyun Kim (Soongsil Univ.)
Chung-Soo Kim (SNU)
Dong Rip Kim (Hanyang Univ.)
Hak-Sung Kim (Hanyang Univ.)
Hyung-Jung Kim (Doosan Infracore)
Jong-Baeg Kim (Yonsei Univ.)
Min-Saeng Kim (ROKAF)
Woo-Chul Kim (Yonsei Univ.)
Young Beom Kim (Hanyang Univ.)
Kee-Won Kwon (SKKU)
C. S. Lee (Hanyang Univ.)
Dong-Yoon Lee (KITECH)
Dong-Jun Lee (SNU)
Jae-Wook Lee (LG Electronics)
Byung-Kwon Min, Yonsei Univ. (Korea)
Jitendra K.Pandey (SNU)
Min-Soo Park (SNUST)
Young-Bin Park(UNIST)
Rajendra C. Pawa (Hanyang Univ.)
Won-Hyoung Ryu (Yonsei Univ.)
Jung-Min Seo (KIMM)
Joon-Hyung Shim (Korea Univ.)
Hyon-Kee Sohn (KIMM)
Sanjiv Sonkaria (SNU)
Kahp-Yang Suh (SNU)
Eun-Sik Yoon (Korea Industrial Complex Crop.)
Byeng-Dong Youn (SNU)

Secretary General
Suk-Won Cha, SNU (Korea)

Byeong Kwon Lee (secretariat@isgma.org) TEL: 82-2-518-0722 / FAX: 82-2-518-2937
The Korean Society for Precision Engineering
(100-808) SKY1004 bldg. 12F, 50-1 Junglim-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul, Korea (representative: Chon Nam Chu)
Tel: 02-518-0722, Fax: 02-518-2937, E-mail: secretariat@isgma.org (supervisor of private information: Byeong Kwon Lee)
사단법인 한국정밀공학회 The Korean Society for Precision Engineering
(100-808) 서울시 중구 중림로 50-1 12층(만리동1가 51-1 SKY1004빌딩), 고유번호 211-82-12117(대표자 주종남)
Tel: 02-518-0722, Fax: 02-518-2937, E-mail: secretariat@isgma.org (개인정보관리책임자: 이병권)